?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Hagane no Kokoro

aka Fullmetal Alchemist Crack

8/1/05 04:23 pm - wofl_iron

Pimpin' the new FMA Crack RP!

smxyhagarencrak

Most Spots are open. But who can say for how long. First come, first serve. Mods are on now. Come join.

Ok so I suck at advertising, you can still join.

3/3/05 10:04 pm - starlit_galaxy

Hello! I'm new to this interesting little community. X3 Yes, I am a fan of Hagaren...and of crack.

I do have a little request/challenge for the fine people of this comm. (Maybe this'll help revive this place)

I'd like to see someone create some sort of fanwork involving Ed x One of the Seven Sins. XD It can be a drabble or a longer fanfic. G rated to NC-17. Or maybe a fanart. Anything, really. I'm aware that Ed/Envy is quite popular soooo....just make it something...unique to the pairing. XD

I wonder what results this will have... ::Scurries away::
 

3/2/05 10:50 pm - lunoxis - Heya

Hey im new to this FMA Community. So im gunna need some luck and help. I've only seen to episode 4 because I recently bought Vol.1 "Curse" at Walden Books the other day. and I cant wait for Vol.2!.. I just wanna know one thing though... is there seriously just 51 episodes in the whole series. If yes just say it.. but dont spoil the series for me ^_^; thanks!

11/14/04 12:11 am - witchlamia

OMG YOU GUYS WTF?!?!?!?! XD!!! I"M LAUGHING MY ASS OFF!!

11/11/04 11:41 pm - tastytable

COME ON GUYS! LET'S GET THIS GOING AGAIN! =D

11/4/04 10:19 pm - tastytable

Can we have another chat soon? :D

Also...can someone summarize what happened in the first chat? I don't have time to read that whole thing ._.

10/28/04 10:37 pm - hakai_no_migite - RP chat 10.28.04!!

Another RP chat~! Now with even MORE nuts OOC idiocies!!

You have just entered room "FOOLMETAL DOGS OF THE MILITARY."Collapse )

If you hadn't noticed, we now have a Kimbley and a Hohenheim.

tehkimbley
pr0nmaster

ADD THEM!!

10/28/04 01:43 pm - hakai_no_migite - Okay...

Characters who are now free:
Maes Hughes
Riza Hawkeye

STARTING BID 500 CENS!!!!


PS: If anyone wants to do a chat again tonight, just IM Hakai no Migite when you're on. I'll keep the screen name logged on for the rest of the day (though I may not actually be at the computer constantly... I'm out of food. :x). :D
 

10/27/04 05:37 pm - getfail

Hi! :D chihou (Wrath) here.

My friend, shijodori (_gunsmoke Hawkeye), wants to know if she can change characters. Instead of being Hawkeye, she wants to be Hohenheim. >D Trust me, she will be a great Hohenheim. X33

(She's a fraidy-cat; probably spent too much time in Al's armor. So I asked instead. :D *RUNS!*)

10/26/04 10:14 pm - hakai_no_migite - Tonight's chat~!

OMG SO FUN.

Here's tonight's chat, complete with our OOC idiocies. :D (Please note that the chat starts out OOC.)

You have just entered room "OMG STRANDED IN ISHBAL."Collapse )
Powered by LiveJournal.com